Ferarum, located at H. de Lintweg 61 3201 EK Spijkenisse Nederland, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information:

H. de Lintweg 61 3201 EK Spijkenisse Netherlands

+31657589017

P. Giesselbach is the Data Protection Officer of Ferarum He/she can be reached by info@ferarum.nl

Personal data that we process

Ferarum processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:- First and last name- Address details- Email address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are satisfied that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us through info@ferarum.nl, we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of what basis we process personal data

Ferarum processes your personal data for the following purposes:- Handling your payment- Allowing you to create an account- To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision-making

Ferarum makes [wel / niet] decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, a Ferarum employee) in between. Ferarum uses the following computer programs or systems: [supplementing with the name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for data subjects]

How long we keep personal data

Ferarum does not keep your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary in order to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data > Retention Period > Reason Personalia > Retention Period > Reason Address > Retention Period > Reason > Retention Period > Retention Period > Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties

Ferarum only provides to third parties and only if necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Ferarum uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. Ferarum uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and requested permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser to stop storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored through your browser’s settings. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify, or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your possible consent for the data processing or to object to ferarum’s processing of your personal data and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organisation you have mentioned. You may send a request for access, correction, deletion, data isocation of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your personal data to info@ferarum.nl. To be sure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Ferarum would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Ferarum takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or info@ferarum.nl. Ferarum has taken the following measures to secure your personal data: [voeg hier eventueel andere maatregelen die je neemt aan toe] – Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall.- TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data over a secure Internet connection. This can be seen in the address bar ‘https’ and the padlock in the address bar.